2046 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2046 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 266/ /
Acct#
21531
Owner
HARRAK, JUDY ANN
Total Market Value
$345,200
Appraisal
$345,200
PID
19217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 266 4,673 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRAK, JUDY ANN
Address2046 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1620
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3230/1
Sale Date06/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRAK, JUDY ANN$258,00013230/10106/01/2020200003230
FRIEDRICHS, THOMAS M ET UX$223,00013394/10106/26/2017170003394
WEINHARDT, RICHARD FRANCIS ESTATE$010146/10306/01/2017170000146
WEINHARDT, RICHARD F$214,90016270/ 0112/23/2014140006270
ARNOLD, ANDREW S$130,00013560/0 06/15/20123560
COLEMAN, JODIE ET AL$340,0001479/0 01/17/2006479
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $273,940
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area799
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 877 877
FFLFirst Floor 799 799
BSMBasement 799 0
GARGarage 360 0
PTSStone Patio 120 0
   2,955 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$148,800$49,100$197,900
2018$148,800$49,100$197,900
2018$148,800$49,100$197,900
2018$148,800$49,100$197,900
2017$148,800$49,100$197,900
2017$147,900$49,100$197,000
2017$147,900$49,100$197,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
2025$266,200$79,000$345,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2024$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2023$255,200$79,000$334,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2022$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2021$188,400$58,800$247,200
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2020$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$161,700$53,700$215,400
2019$148,800$49,100$197,900
2018$148,800$49,100$197,900
2018$148,800$49,100$197,900
2018$148,800$49,100$197,900
2017$148,800$49,100$197,900
2017$147,900$49,100$197,000
2017$147,900$49,100$197,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 266/ / Location : 2046 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps