829 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
2033
Owner
WILLIAMS, SARAH ANNE
Total Market Value
$230,100
Appraisal
$230,100
PID
1922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD LOT 2 6739 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, SARAH ANNE
Address829 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2215
Sale Price$238,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3998/1
Sale Date09/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, SARAH ANNE$238,00013998/10109/09/2024240003998
BUNCH, JANE M EXE $020123/10306/12/2024240000123
JENKINS, SUE B $030122/10406/12/2024240000122
JENKINS, RUSSELL EUGENE ET UX$63,0000396/443 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $238,754
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
BSMBasement 780 0
   1,950 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2020$94,000$38,000$132,000
2020$84,900$38,000$122,900
2020$84,900$38,000$122,900
2020$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$78,800$33,400$112,200
2018$78,800$33,400$112,200
2018$78,800$33,400$112,200
2018$78,800$33,400$112,200
2017$78,800$33,400$112,200
2017$78,800$33,400$112,200
2017$78,800$33,400$112,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
2025$145,900$84,200$230,100
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2024$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2023$141,600$63,800$205,400
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2022$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2021$107,400$63,800$171,200
2020$94,000$38,000$132,000
2020$84,900$38,000$122,900
2020$84,900$38,000$122,900
2020$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$84,900$38,000$122,900
2019$78,800$33,400$112,200
2018$78,800$33,400$112,200
2018$78,800$33,400$112,200
2018$78,800$33,400$112,200
2017$78,800$33,400$112,200
2017$78,800$33,400$112,200
2017$78,800$33,400$112,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 5/ 2/ / Location : 829 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps