1887 BLUE BELL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1887 BLUE BELL LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 270/ /
Acct#
21535
Owner
SPROUSE, MICHAEL TROY ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,300
Appraisal
$336,300
PID
19221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 270 4,067 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE, MICHAEL TROY ET UX
Address1887 BLUE BELL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2460
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1907/0
Sale Date04/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPROUSE, MICHAEL TROY ET UX$165,00011907/0 04/15/20101907
CONNELLY, ERIC THOMAS TEE ET AL$0111300/0 10/23/200611300
CONNELLY, ERIC THOMAS ET UX$322,00014938/0 05/04/20064938
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $276,471
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area822
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 822 822
BSMBasement 822 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   3,084 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2022$191,600$58,500$250,100
2022$191,600$58,500$250,100
2022$189,200$58,500$247,700
2022$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$149,400$48,800$198,200
2018$149,400$48,800$198,200
2018$149,400$48,800$198,200
2018$149,400$48,800$198,200
2017$149,400$48,800$198,200
2017$149,400$48,800$198,200
2017$149,400$48,800$198,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
2025$257,600$78,700$336,300
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2024$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2023$247,200$78,700$325,900
2022$191,600$58,500$250,100
2022$191,600$58,500$250,100
2022$189,200$58,500$247,700
2022$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2021$189,200$58,500$247,700
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2020$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$162,800$53,300$216,100
2019$149,400$48,800$198,200
2018$149,400$48,800$198,200
2018$149,400$48,800$198,200
2018$149,400$48,800$198,200
2017$149,400$48,800$198,200
2017$149,400$48,800$198,200
2017$149,400$48,800$198,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 270/ / Location : 1887 BLUE BELL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps