1879 BLUE BELL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1879 BLUE BELL LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 272/ /
Acct#
21537
Owner
STEELE, KENNETH M JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
19223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 272 3,351 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE, KENNETH M JR ET AL
Address1879 BLUE BELL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2460
Sale Price$208,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7219/1
Sale Date12/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEELE, KENNETH M JR ET AL$208,00017219/10112/21/2015150007219
ALICIE, SCOTT DOUGLAS ET UX$170,00013428/0 05/21/20083428
CITIBANK NA TEE$199,75018632/0 10/19/20078632
SISON, SHEILA$304,87311928/0 02/22/20061928
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $284,057
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area796
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
BSMBasement 796 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,696 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$155,000$48,100$203,100
2018$155,000$48,100$203,100
2018$155,000$48,100$203,100
2018$155,000$48,100$203,100
2017$155,000$48,100$203,100
2017$155,000$48,100$203,100
2017$155,000$48,100$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
2025$276,000$78,100$354,100
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2024$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2023$262,300$78,100$340,400
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2022$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2021$194,500$58,100$252,600
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2020$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$167,800$52,600$220,400
2019$155,000$48,100$203,100
2018$155,000$48,100$203,100
2018$155,000$48,100$203,100
2018$155,000$48,100$203,100
2017$155,000$48,100$203,100
2017$155,000$48,100$203,100
2017$155,000$48,100$203,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 272/ / Location : 1879 BLUE BELL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps