1876 BLUE BELL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1876 BLUE BELL LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 274/ /
Acct#
21539
Owner
CRIVARO, MONICA LYNN
Total Market Value
$355,600
Appraisal
$355,600
PID
19225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 274 4,025 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRIVARO, MONICA LYNN
Address1876 BLUE BELL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2459
Sale Price$239,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4453/1
Sale Date08/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRIVARO, MONICA LYNN$239,99014453/10108/27/2018180004453
HARDMAN, DARRYL ET AL$140,00015122/0 09/29/20105122
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$140,25013558/0 07/09/20103558
APARICIO, ABUNDIO C ET UX$328,252116098/0 12/22/200516098
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $300,438
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area858
Fin Basement Area496
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
FFLFirst Floor 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,946 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2018$155,100$48,800$203,900
2018$155,100$48,800$203,900
2018$155,100$48,800$203,900
2017$155,100$48,800$203,900
2017$155,100$48,800$203,900
2017$155,100$48,800$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
2025$276,900$78,700$355,600
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2024$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2023$264,100$78,700$342,800
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2022$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2021$205,900$58,500$264,400
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2020$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2019$177,700$53,300$231,000
2018$155,100$48,800$203,900
2018$155,100$48,800$203,900
2018$155,100$48,800$203,900
2017$155,100$48,800$203,900
2017$155,100$48,800$203,900
2017$155,100$48,800$203,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 274/ / Location : 1876 BLUE BELL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps