2037 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2037 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 280/ /
Acct#
21544
Owner
DIETHORN, REGIS MICHAEL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,400
Appraisal
$353,400
PID
19230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 280 3,247 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETHORN, REGIS MICHAEL JR ET UX
Address2037 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1622
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2602/1
Sale Date03/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIETHORN, REGIS MICHAEL JR ET UX$275,00012602/10103/19/2021210002602
CORTESE, CHRISTOPHER THOMAS ET UX $250,00014571/10108/29/2019190004571
SMITH, KATHRYN E ET AL$192,00013666/ 0108/08/2014140003666
COMSTOCK, IAN M$135,00012173/0 04/29/20102173
BERRY, CHARLES ALAN$01207/0 01/12/2010207
BERRY, C ALAN ET UX$178,00012371/0 04/09/20082371
AEGIS MORTGAGE CORPORATION$243,000110026/0 12/19/200710026
AGGARWAL, VISHAL D$298,048111149/0 09/07/200511149
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $283,274
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area788
Fin Basement Area709
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 788 788
BSMBasement 788 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,680 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2020$167,400$52,600$220,000
2020$167,400$52,600$220,000
2020$167,400$52,600$220,000
2020$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$155,800$48,100$203,900
2018$155,800$48,100$203,900
2018$155,800$48,100$203,900
2018$155,800$48,100$203,900
2017$155,800$48,100$203,900
2017$155,800$48,100$203,900
2017$155,800$48,100$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
2025$275,300$78,100$353,400
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2024$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2023$261,500$78,100$339,600
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2022$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2021$194,000$58,100$252,100
2020$167,400$52,600$220,000
2020$167,400$52,600$220,000
2020$167,400$52,600$220,000
2020$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$168,600$52,600$221,200
2019$155,800$48,100$203,900
2018$155,800$48,100$203,900
2018$155,800$48,100$203,900
2018$155,800$48,100$203,900
2017$155,800$48,100$203,900
2017$155,800$48,100$203,900
2017$155,800$48,100$203,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 280/ / Location : 2037 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps