2033 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2033 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 281/ /
Acct#
21545
Owner
GRAYSON, SHAWNTELL
Total Market Value
$373,700
Appraisal
$373,700
PID
19231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 281 5,909 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$79,300$373,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$79,300$373,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYSON, SHAWNTELL
Address2033 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1622
Sale Price$263,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8318/0
Sale Date10/05/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAYSON, SHAWNTELL$263,85018318/0 10/05/20078318
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$207,55617621/0 09/07/20077621
ODUNLAMI, AYO$348,014111028/0 09/06/200511028
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $326,592
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1039
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,117 1,117
FFLFirst Floor 1,039 1,039
BSMBasement 1,039 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,635 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PERPERGOLATYTYPICAL200.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$79,300$373,700
2025$291,700$79,300$371,000
2025$291,700$79,300$371,000
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$176,100$49,400$225,500
2018$176,100$49,400$225,500
2018$176,100$49,400$225,500
2018$176,100$49,400$225,500
2017$176,100$49,400$225,500
2017$176,100$49,400$225,500
2017$176,100$49,400$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$79,300$373,700
2025$291,700$79,300$371,000
2025$291,700$79,300$371,000
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2024$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2023$281,100$79,300$360,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2022$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2021$222,400$59,000$281,400
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2020$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$191,700$54,100$245,800
2019$176,100$49,400$225,500
2018$176,100$49,400$225,500
2018$176,100$49,400$225,500
2018$176,100$49,400$225,500
2017$176,100$49,400$225,500
2017$176,100$49,400$225,500
2017$176,100$49,400$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 281/ / Location : 2033 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps