1863 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1863 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 283/ /
Acct#
21547
Owner
CUAZITL CIELO, JUAN CARLOS ET AL
Total Market Value
$356,700
Appraisal
$356,700
PID
19233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 283 3,025 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUAZITL CIELO, JUAN CARLOS ET AL
Address1863 CRANBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1624
Sale Price$416,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4031/1
Sale Date09/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUAZITL CIELO, JUAN CARLOS ET AL $416,00014031/10109/11/2024240004031
D'CRUZ, ANDRE ET ALS$304,719112409/0 10/04/200512409
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $302,594
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area858
Fin Basement Area772
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
FFLFirst Floor 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,934 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$165,200$47,700$212,900
2018$165,200$47,700$212,900
2018$165,200$47,700$212,900
2018$165,200$47,700$212,900
2017$165,200$47,700$212,900
2017$165,200$47,700$212,900
2017$165,200$47,700$212,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
2025$278,900$77,800$356,700
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2024$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2023$265,700$77,800$343,500
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2022$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2021$207,400$57,900$265,300
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2020$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$178,900$52,200$231,100
2019$165,200$47,700$212,900
2018$165,200$47,700$212,900
2018$165,200$47,700$212,900
2018$165,200$47,700$212,900
2017$165,200$47,700$212,900
2017$165,200$47,700$212,900
2017$165,200$47,700$212,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 283/ / Location : 1863 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps