1851 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1851 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 286/ /
Acct#
21550
Owner
HIVELY, JAMES
Total Market Value
$368,800
Appraisal
$368,800
PID
19236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 286 3,795 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIVELY, JAMES
Address1851 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1624
Sale Price$219,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2283/1
Sale Date04/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIVELY, JAMES $219,90012283/10104/29/2016160002283
PILLOW, BRIAN W &$011985/10204/22/2015150001985
PILLOW, BRIAN$140,50011900/0 04/02/20091900
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$229,50018521/0 10/16/20078521
HURTADO, MARLON U$359,098112090/0 09/28/200512090
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $315,112
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,098 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2018$173,000$48,400$221,400
2018$173,000$48,400$221,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
2025$290,400$78,400$368,800
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2024$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2023$276,500$78,400$354,900
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2022$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2021$216,500$58,300$274,800
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2020$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$186,800$52,900$239,700
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2018$173,000$48,400$221,400
2018$173,000$48,400$221,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 286/ / Location : 1851 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps