1854 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1854 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 287/ /
Acct#
21551
Owner
BAILEY, SHARON A
Total Market Value
$368,700
Appraisal
$368,700
PID
19237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 287 3,779 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, SHARON A
Address1854 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1623
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4302/1
Sale Date08/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, SHARON A $235,00014302/10108/01/2016160004302
KIFER, GERDA E$315,000113967/0 11/03/200513967
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $314,975
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,314 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$172,000$48,400$220,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
2025$290,300$78,400$368,700
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2024$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2023$276,600$78,400$355,000
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2022$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2021$216,600$58,300$274,900
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2020$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$185,900$52,900$238,800
2019$172,000$48,400$220,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2018$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400
2017$172,000$48,400$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 287/ / Location : 1854 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps