1858 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1858 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 288/ /
Acct#
21552
Owner
FIORE, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$359,500
Appraisal
$359,500
PID
19238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 288 3,115 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX
Address18352 RED LEAF LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6930
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1206/0
Sale Date02/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIORE, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX$150,00011206/0 02/20/20131206
LE, HENRY HUNG$319,899110783/0 08/31/200510783
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $305,349
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area844
Fin Basement Area844
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
FFLFirst Floor 844 844
BSMBasement 844 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,906 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$167,700$48,100$215,800
2018$167,700$48,100$215,800
2018$167,700$48,100$215,800
2018$167,700$48,100$215,800
2017$167,700$48,100$215,800
2017$167,700$48,100$215,800
2017$167,700$48,100$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
2025$281,400$78,100$359,500
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2023$268,200$78,100$346,300
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2022$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2021$209,800$58,100$267,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2020$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$181,300$52,600$233,900
2019$167,700$48,100$215,800
2018$167,700$48,100$215,800
2018$167,700$48,100$215,800
2018$167,700$48,100$215,800
2017$167,700$48,100$215,800
2017$167,700$48,100$215,800
2017$167,700$48,100$215,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 288/ / Location : 1858 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps