23262 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23262 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 79/ B /
Acct#
2035
Owner
DAVIS, WILLIAM J III ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
1924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLAUGHTER MT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, WILLIAM J III ET UX
Address23262 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3811/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, WILLIAM J III ET UX $400,00013811/10106/07/2022220003811
TRULL, LAURA HUNT ET AL$181,90013737/0 06/04/20083737
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$319,9391134/0 01/07/2008134
HALL, JON T II ET UX$231,00006303/0 06/17/20046303
CORK, JEFFREY A SR$011340/0 02/10/20031340
CORK, JEFFREY A SR$110,0001658/130 09/24/19980
CLATTERBUCK, FANNIE G$00182/548 07/06/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $367,771
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area1250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,696 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT768.00 UNITS$1,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED480.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BBCBASKETBALL COURTTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2022$297,700$76,400$374,100
2022$224,100$76,400$300,500
2022$170,000$76,400$246,400
2022$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$128,700$61,500$190,200
2018$128,700$61,500$190,200
2018$128,700$61,500$190,200
2018$128,700$61,500$190,200
2017$128,700$61,500$190,200
2017$128,700$61,500$190,200
2017$128,700$61,500$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
2025$321,000$101,400$422,400
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2024$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2023$297,700$76,400$374,100
2022$297,700$76,400$374,100
2022$224,100$76,400$300,500
2022$170,000$76,400$246,400
2022$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2021$170,000$76,400$246,400
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2020$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$154,200$64,800$219,000
2019$128,700$61,500$190,200
2018$128,700$61,500$190,200
2018$128,700$61,500$190,200
2018$128,700$61,500$190,200
2017$128,700$61,500$190,200
2017$128,700$61,500$190,200
2017$128,700$61,500$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 79/ B / Location : 23262 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps