1866 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1866 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 290/ /
Acct#
21554
Owner
MARTINEZ COREAS, JOSE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,300
Appraisal
$357,300
PID
19240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 290 3,223 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ COREAS, JOSE R ET UX
Address1866 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1623
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5035/1
Sale Date09/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ COREAS, JOSE R ET UX $240,00015035/10109/23/2019190005035
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $200,03913198/10506/26/2019190003198
FENN, JEFFERY CHRISTOPHER ET AL$015627/10109/27/2016160005627
FENN, JEFFREY CHRISTOPHER $229,90014993/10108/30/2016160004993
TRAVER, TYSON$145,00015661/0 12/26/20105661
ASANTE, EBENEZER K ET AL$336,805111705/0 09/21/200511705
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $302,947
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,976 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$165,300$48,100$213,400
2018$165,300$48,100$213,400
2018$165,300$48,100$213,400
2018$165,300$48,100$213,400
2017$165,300$48,100$213,400
2017$165,300$48,100$213,400
2017$165,300$48,100$213,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
2025$279,200$78,100$357,300
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2024$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2023$265,800$78,100$343,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2022$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2021$207,800$58,100$265,900
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2020$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$178,800$52,600$231,400
2019$165,300$48,100$213,400
2018$165,300$48,100$213,400
2018$165,300$48,100$213,400
2018$165,300$48,100$213,400
2017$165,300$48,100$213,400
2017$165,300$48,100$213,400
2017$165,300$48,100$213,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 290/ / Location : 1866 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps