1843 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1843 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 295/ /
Acct#
21559
Owner
PENN, ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$360,300
Appraisal
$360,300
PID
19245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 295 3,060 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENN, ANTHONY ET UX
Address1843 SILVER STAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2438
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15436/0
Sale Date12/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENN, ANTHONY ET UX$305,000115436/0 12/07/200515436
AUSTIN, JAMES ET AL$196,99017560/0 06/27/20057560
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $306,167
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area848
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 958 958
FFLFirst Floor 848 848
BSMBasement 848 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,930 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2023$267,300$78,100$345,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$152,300$48,100$200,400
2018$152,300$48,100$200,400
2018$152,300$48,100$200,400
2018$152,300$48,100$200,400
2017$152,300$48,100$200,400
2017$152,300$48,100$200,400
2017$152,300$48,100$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
2025$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2024$267,300$78,100$345,400
2023$267,300$78,100$345,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2023$249,300$78,100$327,400
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2022$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2021$192,900$58,100$251,000
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2020$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$166,000$52,600$218,600
2019$152,300$48,100$200,400
2018$152,300$48,100$200,400
2018$152,300$48,100$200,400
2018$152,300$48,100$200,400
2017$152,300$48,100$200,400
2017$152,300$48,100$200,400
2017$152,300$48,100$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 295/ / Location : 1843 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps