1831 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1831 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 298/ /
Acct#
21562
Owner
WARD, GRIFFIN OLA
Total Market Value
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
19248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 298 3,910 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, GRIFFIN OLA
Address1831 SILVER STAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2438
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3647/1
Sale Date06/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, GRIFFIN OLA $260,00013647/10106/17/2020200003647
MARSHALL, RANDY ET UX$346,90019623/0 08/09/20059623
WILSON-BROWN, CAROLYN$233,04517819/0 06/30/20057819
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $296,307
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area745
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,856 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2020$175,100$52,900$228,000
2020$175,100$52,900$228,000
2020$176,400$52,900$229,300
2020$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$163,000$48,400$211,400
2018$163,000$48,400$211,400
2018$163,000$48,400$211,400
2018$163,000$48,400$211,400
2017$163,000$48,400$211,400
2017$163,000$48,400$211,400
2017$163,000$48,400$211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
2025$273,100$78,400$351,500
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2024$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2023$260,000$78,400$338,400
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2022$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2021$203,000$58,300$261,300
2020$175,100$52,900$228,000
2020$175,100$52,900$228,000
2020$176,400$52,900$229,300
2020$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$176,400$52,900$229,300
2019$163,000$48,400$211,400
2018$163,000$48,400$211,400
2018$163,000$48,400$211,400
2018$163,000$48,400$211,400
2017$163,000$48,400$211,400
2017$163,000$48,400$211,400
2017$163,000$48,400$211,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 298/ / Location : 1831 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps