7230 TRASARA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7230 TRASARA RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 25/ /
Acct#
2036
Owner
FINCHAM, DEBRA ANNE
Assessed Value
$222,000
Appraisal
$585,700
PID
1925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER PLAT DB 498-605
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
54.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$494,700$585,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$91,000$494,700$585,700$131,000$222,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, DEBRA ANNE
Address7228 TRASARA RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0236/1
Sale Date11/19/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, DEBRA ANNE $010236/10311/19/2024240000236
FINCHAM, DEBRA ANNE $010235/10211/19/2024240000235
FINCHAM, BARBARA C LER$013439/0 04/17/20073439
FINCHAM, BARBARA CLATTERBUCK ET ALS$01157/0 10/25/2005157
CLATTERBUCK, FRANCES E$00108/213 07/14/19940
CLATTERBUCK, DEWEY A & FRANCES$00121/278 05/25/19490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $280,031
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FUSFinished Upper Story 914 914
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 81 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   2,317 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$494,700
Clean & Green Value$131,000
Clean & Green Acres53.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE480.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME740.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1420.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$494,700$666,400
2025$171,700$494,700$666,400
2025$171,700$494,700$666,400
2024$169,000$416,400$585,400
2024$174,900$416,400$591,300
2024$174,900$416,400$591,300
2024$174,900$416,400$591,300
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100
2019$117,800$332,200$450,000
2018$117,800$332,200$450,000
2018$117,800$332,200$450,000
2018$117,800$332,200$450,000
2017$117,800$332,200$450,000
2017$117,800$332,200$450,000
2017$117,800$332,200$450,000

Assessment
2025$171,700$494,700$666,400$131,000$302,700
2025$171,700$494,700$666,400$131,000$302,700
2025$171,700$494,700$666,400$131,000$302,700
2024$169,000$416,400$585,400$111,100$280,100
2024$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2024$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2024$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2023$174,900$416,400$591,300$111,100$286,000
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2022$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2021$130,800$363,100$493,900$105,800$236,600
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100$88,900$213,500
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100$88,900$213,500
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100$88,900$213,500
2020$124,600$335,500$460,100$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100$335,500$460,100
2019$124,600$335,500$460,100$335,500$460,100
2019$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000
2018$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000
2018$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000
2018$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000
2017$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000
2017$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000
2017$117,800$332,200$450,000$332,200$450,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 25/ / Location : 7230 TRASARA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps