1966 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1966 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 300/ /
Acct#
21564
Owner
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT S ET AL
Total Market Value
$404,900
Appraisal
$404,900
PID
19250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 300 3,258 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG, ROBERT S ET AL
Address1966 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1630
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7418/0
Sale Date12/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT S ET AL$155,00017418/0 12/18/20097418
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$148,00014972/0 08/19/20094972
MENSAH, VINCENT ET UX$362,623114584/0 11/18/200514584
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $366,608
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1123
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FFLFirst Floor 1,123 1,123
BSMBasement 1,123 0
GARGarage 360 0
   3,753 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$201,600$48,100$249,700
2018$201,600$48,100$249,700
2018$201,600$48,100$249,700
2018$201,600$48,100$249,700
2017$201,600$48,100$249,700
2017$201,600$48,100$249,700
2017$201,600$48,100$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
2025$326,800$78,100$404,900
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2024$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2023$312,500$78,100$390,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2022$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2021$252,500$58,100$310,600
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2020$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$217,900$52,600$270,500
2019$201,600$48,100$249,700
2018$201,600$48,100$249,700
2018$201,600$48,100$249,700
2018$201,600$48,100$249,700
2017$201,600$48,100$249,700
2017$201,600$48,100$249,700
2017$201,600$48,100$249,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 300/ / Location : 1966 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps