1970 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 301/ /
Acct#
21565
Owner
MACE, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$346,300
Appraisal
$346,300
PID
19251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 301 3,258 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACE, EDWARD
Address1970 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1630
Sale Price$129,544
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5211/0
Sale Date10/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACE, EDWARD$129,54415211/0 10/04/20105211
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$110,50013559/0 07/09/20103559
VERMILLION, GERALD$298,777113062/0 10/18/200513062
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $275,939
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,612 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$148,200$48,100$196,300
2018$148,200$48,100$196,300
2018$148,200$48,100$196,300
2018$148,200$48,100$196,300
2017$148,200$48,100$196,300
2017$148,200$48,100$196,300
2017$148,200$48,100$196,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
2025$268,200$78,100$346,300
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2024$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2023$254,300$78,100$332,400
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2022$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2021$186,100$58,100$244,200
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2020$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$160,500$52,600$213,100
2019$148,200$48,100$196,300
2018$148,200$48,100$196,300
2018$148,200$48,100$196,300
2018$148,200$48,100$196,300
2017$148,200$48,100$196,300
2017$148,200$48,100$196,300
2017$148,200$48,100$196,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 301/ / Location : 1970 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps