1974 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1974 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 302/ /
Acct#
21566
Owner
1974 CRANBERRY LLC
Total Market Value
$349,000
Appraisal
$349,000
PID
19252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 302 4,060 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1974 CRANBERRY LLC
Address42590 NATIONS STREET
CHANTILLY, VA 20152-6636
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1531/1
Sale Date04/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
1974 CRANBERRY LLC$011531/10104/04/2019190001531
LODHI, FAHAD ET AL$011236/10203/21/2019190001236
LODHI, FAHAD KALEEM$014700/10208/21/2015150004700
LODHI, KAFAYAT U$012963/0 05/17/20122963
LODHI, SHAZALA$150,00015047/0 10/12/20115047
CARCAMO-TORRES, JOSE NELSON ET UX$327,351113262/0 10/21/200513262
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $293,306
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area942
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 942 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,092 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$159,400$48,800$208,200
2018$159,400$48,800$208,200
2018$159,400$48,800$208,200
2018$159,400$48,800$208,200
2017$159,400$48,800$208,200
2017$159,400$48,800$208,200
2017$159,400$48,800$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
2025$270,300$78,700$349,000
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2023$259,900$78,700$338,600
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2022$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2021$201,500$58,500$260,000
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2020$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$173,500$53,300$226,800
2019$159,400$48,800$208,200
2018$159,400$48,800$208,200
2018$159,400$48,800$208,200
2018$159,400$48,800$208,200
2017$159,400$48,800$208,200
2017$159,400$48,800$208,200
2017$159,400$48,800$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 302/ / Location : 1974 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps