1951 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1951 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 305/ /
Acct#
21569
Owner
JACKSON, ALAN D ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,700
Appraisal
$337,700
PID
19255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 305 3,130 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ALAN D ET AL
Address1951 SILVER STAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2458
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5671/0
Sale Date09/23/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, ALAN D ET AL$150,00015671/0 09/23/20095671
FIRST HORIZION HOME LOANS$97,75015669/0 09/23/20095669
JAIN, SADHNA$301,00717821/0 06/30/20057821
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $267,093
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area796
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
BSMBasement 796 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,848 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$144,000$48,100$192,100
2018$144,000$48,100$192,100
2018$144,000$48,100$192,100
2018$144,000$48,100$192,100
2017$144,000$48,100$192,100
2017$144,000$48,100$192,100
2017$144,000$48,100$192,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
2025$259,600$78,100$337,700
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2024$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2023$248,300$78,100$326,400
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2022$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2021$182,800$58,100$240,900
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2020$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$156,900$52,600$209,500
2019$144,000$48,100$192,100
2018$144,000$48,100$192,100
2018$144,000$48,100$192,100
2018$144,000$48,100$192,100
2017$144,000$48,100$192,100
2017$144,000$48,100$192,100
2017$144,000$48,100$192,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 305/ / Location : 1951 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps