1947 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1947 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 306/ /
Acct#
21570
Owner
MOYO, EVANS
Total Market Value
$335,600
Appraisal
$335,600
PID
19256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 306 4,263 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYO, EVANS
Address1947 SILVER STAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2458
Sale Price$353,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0356/1
Sale Date01/25/2023
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOYO, EVANS $353,00010356/11001/25/2023230000356
HUSAIN, MOHSIN A TR ET AL$028116/0 12/26/20138116
HUSAIN, MOHSIN A$131,50014416/0 09/07/20114416
MANAYEH, LELAWORK ET AL$258,79017824/0 06/30/20057824
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $264,297
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area796
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
BSMBasement 796 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,696 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$142,900$48,800$191,700
2018$142,900$48,800$191,700
2018$142,900$48,800$191,700
2018$142,900$48,800$191,700
2017$142,900$48,800$191,700
2017$142,900$48,800$191,700
2017$142,900$48,800$191,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
2025$256,900$78,700$335,600
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2024$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2023$246,100$78,700$324,800
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2022$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2021$181,000$58,500$239,500
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2020$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$155,700$53,300$209,000
2019$142,900$48,800$191,700
2018$142,900$48,800$191,700
2018$142,900$48,800$191,700
2018$142,900$48,800$191,700
2017$142,900$48,800$191,700
2017$142,900$48,800$191,700
2017$142,900$48,800$191,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 306/ / Location : 1947 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps