1943 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1943 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 307/ /
Acct#
21571
Owner
HEILBRON, LINDA MOATS TR
Total Market Value
$338,600
Appraisal
$338,600
PID
19257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 307 4,203 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEILBRON, LINDA MOATS TR
Address7802 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN , VA 22733-2137
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3742/1
Sale Date06/02/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEILBRON, LINDA MOATS TR $033742/10406/02/2022220003742
HEILBRON, LINDA M ET VIR$139,0001305/0 01/20/2009305
CHICAS, SANTOS D$310,10717464/0 06/24/20057464
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $282,002
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,844 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$153,900$48,800$202,700
2018$153,900$48,800$202,700
2018$153,900$48,800$202,700
2018$153,900$48,800$202,700
2017$153,900$48,800$202,700
2017$153,900$48,800$202,700
2017$153,900$48,800$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
2025$259,900$78,700$338,600
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2024$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2023$249,500$78,700$328,200
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2022$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2021$193,800$58,500$252,300
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2020$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$167,200$53,300$220,500
2019$153,900$48,800$202,700
2018$153,900$48,800$202,700
2018$153,900$48,800$202,700
2018$153,900$48,800$202,700
2017$153,900$48,800$202,700
2017$153,900$48,800$202,700
2017$153,900$48,800$202,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 307/ / Location : 1943 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps