7444 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7444 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 28/ /
Acct#
2037
Owner
DRAYTON, AMY L
Assessed Value
$603,700
Appraisal
$690,300
PID
1926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300$124,900$603,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAYTON, AMY L
Address7444 WHITE OAK RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2133
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4840/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRAYTON, AMY L$024840/10210/10/2025250004840
DRAYTON, AMY L$159,50010410/10101/14/2021210000410
CLATTERBUCK, CARROLL H TEE ET AL$017994/0 12/29/20087994
CLATTERBUCK, CARROLL H$01157/0 10/25/2005157
CLATTERBUCK, FRANCES E$000/0 07/14/19940
CLATTERBUCK, DEWEY A & FRANCES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $479,799
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area700
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BALBalcony 221 0
BSMBasement 700 0
CRLCrawl Space 752 0
DCKDeck 568 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
PTOPatio 221 0
SCRScreened Porch 221 0
   5,423 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Land$211,500
Clean & Green Value$124,900
Clean & Green Acres14.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$2,2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL35.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300
2024$451,600$180,200$631,800
2024$166,000$165,200$331,200
2024$166,000$165,200$331,200
2024$166,000$165,200$331,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200
2022$0$155,200$155,200
2022$0$155,200$155,200
2022$0$155,200$155,200
2022$0$155,200$155,200
2021$0$155,200$155,200
2021$0$155,200$155,200
2021$0$155,200$155,200
2021$0$155,200$155,200
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000

Assessment
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300$124,900$603,700
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300$124,900$603,700
2025$478,800$211,500$690,300$124,900$603,700
2024$451,600$180,200$631,800$94,800$546,400
2024$166,000$165,200$331,200$10,200$176,200
2024$166,000$165,200$331,200$10,200$176,200
2024$166,000$165,200$331,200$10,200$176,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200$10,200$10,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200$10,200$10,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200$10,200$10,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200$10,200$10,200
2023$0$155,200$155,200$10,200$10,200
2022$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2022$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2022$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2022$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2021$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2021$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2021$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2021$0$155,200$155,200$9,000$9,000
2020$0$102,000$102,000$7,600$7,600
2020$0$102,000$102,000$7,600$7,600
2020$0$102,000$102,000$7,600$7,600
2020$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2018$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000
2017$0$102,000$102,000$102,000$102,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 28/ / Location : 7444 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps