1834 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1834 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 314/ /
Acct#
21578
Owner
LINNEMAN, RANDI M
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
19264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 314 4,002 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINNEMAN, RANDI M
Address1834 SILVER STAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3915/
Sale Date08/21/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINNEMAN, RANDI M$215,00013915/ 0108/21/2014140003915
WOLFE, TERRY LEE JR$158,00013616/0 06/16/20093616
GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING INC$151,50011269/0 03/06/20091269
ELENA, MARIA ET AL$355,000113394/0 12/21/200613394
BERRIOS, SULMA$340,00018183/0 07/08/20058183
TUCKER, EDWARD L ET UX$243,05714879/0 04/29/20054879
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $307,582
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area828
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,108 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$166,600$48,800$215,400
2018$166,600$48,800$215,400
2018$166,600$48,800$215,400
2018$166,600$48,800$215,400
2017$166,600$48,800$215,400
2017$166,600$48,800$215,400
2017$166,600$48,800$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
2025$283,500$78,700$362,200
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2024$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2023$266,600$78,700$345,300
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2022$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2021$208,900$58,500$267,400
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2020$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$179,900$53,300$233,200
2019$166,600$48,800$215,400
2018$166,600$48,800$215,400
2018$166,600$48,800$215,400
2018$166,600$48,800$215,400
2017$166,600$48,800$215,400
2017$166,600$48,800$215,400
2017$166,600$48,800$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 314/ / Location : 1834 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps