1932 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1932 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 320/ /
Acct#
21579
Owner
CORBIN, ZACHARY C
Total Market Value
$383,600
Appraisal
$383,600
PID
19265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 320 5,695 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, ZACHARY C
Address1932 SILVER STAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6669/0
Sale Date11/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, ZACHARY C$140,00016669/0 11/12/20096669
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$132,00011272/0 03/06/20091272
ALAM, IMRAN ET AL$358,99614151/0 04/12/20054151
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,949
Replacement Cost: $330,266
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area978
Fin Basement Area978
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
BSMBasement 978 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,443 1,949

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2022$260,300$59,000$319,300
2022$223,300$59,000$282,300
2022$223,300$59,000$282,300
2022$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$177,900$49,400$227,300
2018$177,900$49,400$227,300
2018$177,900$49,400$227,300
2018$177,900$49,400$227,300
2017$177,900$49,400$227,300
2017$177,900$49,400$227,300
2017$177,900$49,400$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
2025$304,300$79,300$383,600
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2024$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2023$286,500$79,300$365,800
2022$260,300$59,000$319,300
2022$223,300$59,000$282,300
2022$223,300$59,000$282,300
2022$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2021$223,300$59,000$282,300
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2020$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$192,300$54,100$246,400
2019$177,900$49,400$227,300
2018$177,900$49,400$227,300
2018$177,900$49,400$227,300
2018$177,900$49,400$227,300
2017$177,900$49,400$227,300
2017$177,900$49,400$227,300
2017$177,900$49,400$227,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 320/ / Location : 1932 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps