1940 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1940 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 322/ /
Acct#
21581
Owner
JRB RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$328,800
Appraisal
$328,800
PID
19267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 322 3,132 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJRB RENTALS LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER , VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7937/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JRB RENTALS LLC$047937/0 12/13/20137937
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$017932/0 12/13/20137932
JENKINS, JOHN HUMPHRIES ET AL$147,00014942/0 07/30/20084942
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$277,81019849/0 12/12/20079849
ARIAS, PEDRO ET UX$289,99013622/0 03/31/20053622
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $271,996
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area824
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
BSMBasement 824 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,896 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$145,200$48,100$193,300
2018$145,200$48,100$193,300
2018$145,200$48,100$193,300
2018$145,200$48,100$193,300
2017$145,200$48,100$193,300
2017$145,200$48,100$193,300
2017$145,200$48,100$193,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2025$250,700$78,100$328,800
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2024$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2023$237,800$78,100$315,900
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2022$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2021$184,300$58,100$242,400
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2020$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2019$145,200$48,100$193,300
2018$145,200$48,100$193,300
2018$145,200$48,100$193,300
2018$145,200$48,100$193,300
2017$145,200$48,100$193,300
2017$145,200$48,100$193,300
2017$145,200$48,100$193,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 322/ / Location : 1940 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps