1948 SILVER STAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1948 SILVER STAR LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 324/ /
Acct#
21583
Owner
HEILBRON, LINDA MOATS TR
Total Market Value
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
19269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 324 4,560 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEILBRON, LINDA MOATS TR
Address7802 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN , VA 22733-2137
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3742/1
Sale Date06/02/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEILBRON, LINDA MOATS TR $033742/10406/02/2022220003742
HEILBRON, RICHARD D ET UX$145,00015129/0 08/06/20085129
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$293,84319135/0 11/13/20079135
TORRES, FELIX ISMAEL$349,40015509/0 05/18/20065509
TRACY, PAUL E ET UX$309,99012056/0 02/25/20052056
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $301,375
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area679
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,088 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$162,900$49,100$212,000
2018$162,900$49,100$212,000
2018$162,900$49,100$212,000
2018$162,900$49,100$212,000
2017$162,900$49,100$212,000
2017$162,900$49,100$212,000
2017$162,900$49,100$212,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
2025$277,800$79,000$356,800
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2024$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2023$261,500$79,000$340,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2022$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2021$204,700$58,800$263,500
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2020$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$176,000$53,700$229,700
2019$162,900$49,100$212,000
2018$162,900$49,100$212,000
2018$162,900$49,100$212,000
2018$162,900$49,100$212,000
2017$162,900$49,100$212,000
2017$162,900$49,100$212,000
2017$162,900$49,100$212,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 324/ / Location : 1948 SILVER STAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps