2061 OLD SAWMILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2061 OLD SAWMILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 1/ 1/ C /
Acct#
2038
Owner
HOBLIN, NICOLE
Total Market Value
$316,500
Appraisal
$316,500
PID
1927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBLIN, NICOLE
Address2061 OLD SAWMILL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1938
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3386/0
Sale Date05/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOBLIN, NICOLE$170,00013386/0 05/17/20133386
MCINTYRE, DIANE D$209,50008599/0 08/12/20048599
GEARY, HOLLY M$165,00016570/0 06/25/20046570
ASSURANCE INVESTMENTS LLC$122,98015324/0 05/25/20045324
WELLS, MIKE A$69,9000358/667 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $220,974
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
COVCovered Patio 192 0
DCKDeck 407 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   2,399 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$107,300$71,500$178,800
2018$107,300$71,500$178,800
2018$107,300$71,500$178,800
2018$107,300$71,500$178,800
2017$107,300$71,500$178,800
2017$107,300$71,500$178,800
2017$107,300$71,500$178,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
2025$190,000$126,500$316,500
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2024$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2023$183,700$111,500$295,200
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2022$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2021$136,800$86,500$223,300
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2020$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$135,700$73,200$208,900
2019$107,300$71,500$178,800
2018$107,300$71,500$178,800
2018$107,300$71,500$178,800
2018$107,300$71,500$178,800
2017$107,300$71,500$178,800
2017$107,300$71,500$178,800
2017$107,300$71,500$178,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 1/ 1/ C / Location : 2061 OLD SAWMILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps