11204 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11204 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 65/ /
Acct#
2039
Owner
LEWIS, FRANK L
Total Market Value
$279,500
Appraisal
$279,500
PID
1928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, FRANK L
Address11204 MITCHELL RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1907
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6344/
Sale Date12/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, FRANK L$145,00016344/ 0112/30/2014140006344
GALLAHAN, WARREN L ET UX$017110/0 10/24/20137110
CLATTERBUCK-BREEDING, AMBER BRITTAN$015230/0 08/31/20095230
CLATTERBUCK, DOROTHY LEE GREER$5000298/194 08/11/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost: $157,550
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
DCKDeck 776 0
   2,207 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$72,100$91,100$163,200
2018$72,100$91,100$163,200
2018$70,200$91,100$161,300
2018$70,200$91,100$161,300
2017$70,200$91,100$161,300
2017$70,200$91,100$161,300
2017$70,200$91,100$161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
2025$153,900$125,600$279,500
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2024$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2023$146,200$95,200$241,400
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2022$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2021$99,200$106,000$205,200
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2020$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$70,200$94,400$164,600
2019$72,100$91,100$163,200
2018$72,100$91,100$163,200
2018$70,200$91,100$161,300
2018$70,200$91,100$161,300
2017$70,200$91,100$161,300
2017$70,200$91,100$161,300
2017$70,200$91,100$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 65/ / Location : 11204 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps