1905 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1905 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 36/ /
Acct#
21595
Owner
URAJE MARTINEZ, JESUS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$473,900
Appraisal
$473,900
PID
19281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 36 9,280 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURAJE MARTINEZ, JESUS ET ALS
Address1905 MARTINA WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1631
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7865/1
Sale Date09/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
URAJE MARTINEZ, JESUS ET ALS $420,00017865/10109/08/2021210007865
ORTA, SHIUMARA ET VIR$285,00017385/10112/30/2015150007385
JOHNSON, DARREN ET UX$189,90013991/0 07/01/20093991
AZAM, NAVEED ET AL$409,99017830/0 06/30/20057830
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $468,296
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 234 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,530 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
2025$365,800$108,100$473,900
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2024$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2023$339,500$84,800$424,300
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2022$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2021$270,000$75,400$345,400
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2020$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$247,800$55,100$302,900
2019$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 36/ / Location : 1905 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps