1707 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1707 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 37/ /
Acct#
21596
Owner
FERNANDEZ, LUIS A
Total Market Value
$432,400
Appraisal
$432,400
PID
19282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 37 6,998 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ, LUIS A
Address1707 GOLD FINCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1613
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4141/1
Sale Date08/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERNANDEZ, LUIS A $275,00014141/10108/03/2017170004141
BARTLEBAUGH, MATTHEW C ET UX$207,00012685/0 04/21/20082685
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$243,09718176/0 10/01/20078176
MARCANO, BRUCE C ET UX$360,00019409/0 08/03/20059409
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $352,717
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 847 847
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 238 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   3,601 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$183,100$54,500$237,600
2018$183,100$54,500$237,600
2018$181,700$54,500$236,200
2018$181,700$54,500$236,200
2017$181,700$54,500$236,200
2017$181,700$54,500$236,200
2017$181,700$54,500$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
2025$325,000$107,400$432,400
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2024$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2023$301,900$84,200$386,100
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2022$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2021$242,300$75,000$317,300
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2020$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$201,400$54,500$255,900
2019$183,100$54,500$237,600
2018$183,100$54,500$237,600
2018$181,700$54,500$236,200
2018$181,700$54,500$236,200
2017$181,700$54,500$236,200
2017$181,700$54,500$236,200
2017$181,700$54,500$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 37/ / Location : 1707 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps