1703 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1703 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 38/ /
Acct#
21597
Owner
WILKINS, JOHNNY A ET AL
Total Market Value
$467,000
Appraisal
$467,000
PID
19283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 38 8,614 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS, JOHNNY A ET AL
Address1703 GOLD FINCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1613
Sale Price$254,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1731/1
Sale Date03/31/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINS, JOHNNY A ET AL$254,50011731/10103/31/2016160001731
CHAPMAN, DONALD H ET UX$199,90017891/0 12/22/20087891
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$360,00015776/0 07/02/20075776
MONDRAGON, DELFA E$469,50011404/0 02/07/20061404
MORALES, JOSE J ET UX$413,77818775/0 07/21/20058775
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $437,305
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 600 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,478 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$216,500$54,800$271,300
2018$216,500$54,800$271,300
2018$216,500$54,800$271,300
2018$216,500$54,800$271,300
2017$216,500$54,800$271,300
2017$216,500$54,800$271,300
2017$216,500$54,800$271,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
2025$359,100$107,900$467,000
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2024$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2023$328,700$84,600$413,300
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2022$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2021$260,500$75,200$335,700
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2020$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$229,100$54,800$283,900
2019$216,500$54,800$271,300
2018$216,500$54,800$271,300
2018$216,500$54,800$271,300
2018$216,500$54,800$271,300
2017$216,500$54,800$271,300
2017$216,500$54,800$271,300
2017$216,500$54,800$271,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 38/ / Location : 1703 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps