1825 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1825 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 43/ /
Acct#
21602
Owner
PONCE, DOUGLAS A
Total Market Value
$459,700
Appraisal
$459,700
PID
19288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 43 6,841 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPONCE, DOUGLAS A
Address1825 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6418/0
Sale Date10/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PONCE, DOUGLAS A$200,00016418/0 10/03/20086418
BELTWAY CAPITAL LLC$200,00016416/0 10/03/20086416
FCDB 8020 REO LLC$200,00016415/0 10/03/20086415
FIRST FRANKLIN FINANCIAL CORP$255,00013960/0 06/13/20083960
MORALES, MARIA DE LA PAZ$383,990113720/0 10/31/200513720
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $429,097
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,878 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$213,700$54,300$268,000
2018$213,700$54,300$268,000
2018$213,700$54,300$268,000
2018$213,700$54,300$268,000
2017$213,700$54,300$268,000
2017$213,700$54,300$268,000
2017$213,700$54,300$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
2025$352,400$107,300$459,700
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2024$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2023$323,900$84,100$408,000
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2022$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2021$255,400$74,900$330,300
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2020$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$226,300$54,300$280,600
2019$213,700$54,300$268,000
2018$213,700$54,300$268,000
2018$213,700$54,300$268,000
2018$213,700$54,300$268,000
2017$213,700$54,300$268,000
2017$213,700$54,300$268,000
2017$213,700$54,300$268,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 43/ / Location : 1825 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps