15305 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15305 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
2040
Owner
ALBACH, DOUGLAS C &
Total Market Value
$376,600
Appraisal
$376,600
PID
1929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA KNIGHTINGS LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALBACH, DOUGLAS C &
ALBACH, CYNTHIA I
Address15305 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$107,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 425/565
Sale Date11/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALBACH, DOUGLAS C &$107,5000425/565 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $328,387
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1265
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,915 1,915
BSMBasement 1,265 0
DCKDeck 25 0
OPROpen Porch 550 0
   3,755 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$143,400$82,000$225,400
2018$143,400$82,000$225,400
2018$143,400$82,000$225,400
2018$143,400$82,000$225,400
2017$143,400$82,000$225,400
2017$143,400$82,000$225,400
2017$143,400$82,000$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
2025$239,700$136,900$376,600
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2024$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2023$230,100$101,900$332,000
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2022$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2021$172,500$96,900$269,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2020$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$159,100$85,300$244,400
2019$143,400$82,000$225,400
2018$143,400$82,000$225,400
2018$143,400$82,000$225,400
2018$143,400$82,000$225,400
2017$143,400$82,000$225,400
2017$143,400$82,000$225,400
2017$143,400$82,000$225,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 15305 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps