1713 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1713 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 45/ /
Acct#
21604
Owner
BROWN, APRIL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,200
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
19290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 45 5,396 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, APRIL L ET AL
Address1713 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1639
Sale Price$226,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9228/0
Sale Date11/16/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, APRIL L ET AL$226,80019228/0 11/16/20079228
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$336,80811036/0 02/05/20071036
AYAMGA, AUGUSTINE ET UX$406,32319162/0 07/29/20059162
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $462,808
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1238
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,142 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
2024$346,900$83,800$430,700
2024$346,900$83,800$430,700
2024$346,900$83,800$430,700
2024$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$214,800$54,000$268,800
2018$214,800$54,000$268,800
2018$214,800$54,000$268,800
2018$214,800$54,000$268,800
2017$214,800$54,000$268,800
2017$214,800$54,000$268,800
2017$214,800$54,000$268,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
2025$380,300$106,900$487,200
2024$346,900$83,800$430,700
2024$346,900$83,800$430,700
2024$346,900$83,800$430,700
2024$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2023$325,900$83,800$409,700
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2022$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2021$257,500$74,600$332,100
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2020$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$227,400$54,000$281,400
2019$214,800$54,000$268,800
2018$214,800$54,000$268,800
2018$214,800$54,000$268,800
2018$214,800$54,000$268,800
2017$214,800$54,000$268,800
2017$214,800$54,000$268,800
2017$214,800$54,000$268,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 45/ / Location : 1713 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps