1694 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1694 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 51/ /
Acct#
21610
Owner
CORDOVA, SANDY E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$464,500
Appraisal
$464,500
PID
19296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 51 9,793 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDOVA, SANDY E ET VIR
Address1694 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1617
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3664/1
Sale Date07/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDOVA, SANDY E ET VIR$340,00013664/10107/17/2019190003664
WISEMAN, JAYNE T $292,50015882/10110/15/2015150005882
VAZQUEZ, ERIK DANIEL$239,50015819/0 11/02/20105819
PAYNE, JACQUELINE R$173,0001581/0 02/02/2009581
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$186,01215900/0 09/11/20085900
BROWN, RUSSELL$433,68318216/0 07/08/20058216
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $466,775
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1CERAMIC TILE
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTSStone Patio 480 0
   5,470 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$234,200$55,200$289,400
2018$234,200$55,200$289,400
2018$234,200$55,200$289,400
2018$234,200$55,200$289,400
2017$234,200$55,200$289,400
2017$234,200$55,200$289,400
2017$234,200$55,200$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
2025$356,200$108,300$464,500
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2024$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2023$350,700$84,900$435,600
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2022$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2021$283,700$75,500$359,200
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2020$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$246,800$55,200$302,000
2019$234,200$55,200$289,400
2018$234,200$55,200$289,400
2018$234,200$55,200$289,400
2018$234,200$55,200$289,400
2017$234,200$55,200$289,400
2017$234,200$55,200$289,400
2017$234,200$55,200$289,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 51/ / Location : 1694 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps