1698 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1698 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 52/ /
Acct#
21611
Owner
MCNABB, TIMOTHY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
19297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 52 8,098 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNABB, TIMOTHY M ET AL
Address1698 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1617
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3840/1
Sale Date07/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNABB, TIMOTHY M ET AL$225,00013840/10107/11/2016160003840
MALONE, JOSHUA K$014016/0 07/09/20124016
MALONE, JOSHUA K ET AL$169,90017783/0 12/15/20087783
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$192,00017228/0 11/17/20087228
ASLAMYAR, QAIS$371,94019985/0 08/16/20059985
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $365,838
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,750 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$189,200$54,700$243,900
2018$189,200$54,700$243,900
2018$189,200$54,700$243,900
2018$189,200$54,700$243,900
2017$189,200$54,700$243,900
2017$189,200$54,700$243,900
2017$189,200$54,700$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
2025$337,100$107,700$444,800
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2023$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2022$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2021$238,500$75,100$313,600
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2020$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$200,300$54,700$255,000
2019$189,200$54,700$243,900
2018$189,200$54,700$243,900
2018$189,200$54,700$243,900
2018$189,200$54,700$243,900
2017$189,200$54,700$243,900
2017$189,200$54,700$243,900
2017$189,200$54,700$243,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 52/ / Location : 1698 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps