1702 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1702 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 53/ /
Acct#
21612
Owner
ZELAYA MOREIRA, GONZALO ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$444,500
PID
19298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 53 8,590 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZELAYA MOREIRA, GONZALO ET AL
Address1702 LAMBERT CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1605
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4629/1
Sale Date07/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZELAYA MOREIRA, GONZALO ET AL $400,00014629/10107/22/2022220004629
BROSE, MICHAEL G$178,00011650/0 03/21/20101650
ARGENT DEVELPOMENT LLC$125,00016400/0 10/29/20096400
ASLAM, MOHAMMAD$370,740112615/0 10/06/200512615
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $365,309
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,750 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$192,800$54,800$247,600
2018$192,800$54,800$247,600
2018$192,800$54,800$247,600
2018$192,800$54,800$247,600
2017$192,800$54,800$247,600
2017$192,800$54,800$247,600
2017$192,800$54,800$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
2025$336,600$107,900$444,500
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2024$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2023$301,100$84,600$385,700
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2022$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2021$237,600$75,200$312,800
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2020$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$204,100$54,800$258,900
2019$192,800$54,800$247,600
2018$192,800$54,800$247,600
2018$192,800$54,800$247,600
2018$192,800$54,800$247,600
2017$192,800$54,800$247,600
2017$192,800$54,800$247,600
2017$192,800$54,800$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 53/ / Location : 1702 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps