1706 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1706 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 54/ /
Acct#
21613
Owner
ABEIJON, ANTONIO W ET UX
Total Market Value
$452,100
Appraisal
$452,100
PID
19299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 54 6,239 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABEIJON, ANTONIO W ET UX
Address1706 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1605
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3024/1
Sale Date06/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABEIJON, ANTONIO W ET UX$272,00013024/10106/02/2016160003024
WHITE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX$180,00011047/0 03/01/20101047
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$134,25117460/0 12/22/20097460
BROWN, BARBARA$379,990113367/0 10/25/200513367
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $374,366
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area964
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 964 964
BSMBasement 964 0
DCKDeck 229 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,809 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$196,200$54,200$250,400
2018$196,200$54,200$250,400
2018$196,200$54,200$250,400
2018$196,200$54,200$250,400
2017$196,200$54,200$250,400
2017$196,200$54,200$250,400
2017$196,200$54,200$250,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
2025$344,900$107,200$452,100
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2022$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2021$248,000$74,800$322,800
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2020$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$215,400$54,200$269,600
2019$196,200$54,200$250,400
2018$196,200$54,200$250,400
2018$196,200$54,200$250,400
2018$196,200$54,200$250,400
2017$196,200$54,200$250,400
2017$196,200$54,200$250,400
2017$196,200$54,200$250,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 54/ / Location : 1706 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps