1710 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1710 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 55/ /
Acct#
21614
Owner
ROMERO, GUADALUPE A
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
19300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 55 5,085 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO, GUADALUPE A
Address1710 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1605
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3992/1
Sale Date08/01/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO, GUADALUPE A $013992/10208/01/2019190003992
CHAVEZ, VALMORE ET AL$237,00015590/10109/30/2015150005590
ARRANS, GARY L JR ET UX$179,90018019/0 12/30/20088019
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$014393/0 07/02/20084393
ITEN, ROBERT$160,12513919/0 06/12/20083919
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$280,00017385/0 08/29/20077385
ESCOBAR, JOSE D ET UX$370,75316274/0 05/31/20056274
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $373,783
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area910
Fin Basement Area910
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTSStone Patio 168 0
   3,898 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$192,900$53,800$246,700
2018$192,900$53,800$246,700
2018$192,900$53,800$246,700
2018$192,900$53,800$246,700
2017$192,900$53,800$246,700
2017$192,900$53,800$246,700
2017$192,900$53,800$246,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
2025$344,400$106,700$451,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2024$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2023$305,400$83,700$389,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2022$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2021$247,600$74,500$322,100
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2020$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$211,800$53,800$265,600
2019$192,900$53,800$246,700
2018$192,900$53,800$246,700
2018$192,900$53,800$246,700
2018$192,900$53,800$246,700
2017$192,900$53,800$246,700
2017$192,900$53,800$246,700
2017$192,900$53,800$246,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 55/ / Location : 1710 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps