1718 LAMBERT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1718 LAMBERT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 57/ /
Acct#
21616
Owner
OKPANACHI, SUNDAY
Total Market Value
$485,100
Appraisal
$485,100
PID
19302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 57 6,588 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOKPANACHI, SUNDAY
Address1718 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1605
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5781/0
Sale Date11/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OKPANACHI, SUNDAY$199,90015781/0 11/01/20105781
FANNIE MAE$306,18112999/0 06/10/20102999
LIZAMA, RODRIGO$285,0001680/0 02/04/2008680
MOHAMMAD, RAZ ET AL$395,47416353/0 06/01/20056353
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $460,122
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1238
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,890 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$232,800$54,300$287,100
2018$232,800$54,300$287,100
2018$214,100$54,300$268,400
2018$214,100$54,300$268,400
2017$214,100$54,300$268,400
2017$214,100$54,300$268,400
2017$214,100$54,300$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
2025$377,800$107,300$485,100
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2024$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2023$340,900$84,100$425,000
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2020$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$245,400$54,300$299,700
2019$232,800$54,300$287,100
2018$232,800$54,300$287,100
2018$214,100$54,300$268,400
2018$214,100$54,300$268,400
2017$214,100$54,300$268,400
2017$214,100$54,300$268,400
2017$214,100$54,300$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 57/ / Location : 1718 LAMBERT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps