1713 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1713 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 59/ /
Acct#
21618
Owner
CHOONA, BISHAM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
19304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 59 5,148 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOONA, BISHAM P ET UX
Address1713 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1633
Sale Price$289,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9424/0
Sale Date08/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOONA, BISHAM P ET UX$289,99019424/0 08/31/20069424
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $327,257
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,300 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$170,700$53,800$224,500
2018$170,700$53,800$224,500
2018$170,700$53,800$224,500
2018$170,700$53,800$224,500
2017$170,700$53,800$224,500
2017$170,700$53,800$224,500
2017$170,700$53,800$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
2025$304,800$106,700$411,500
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2024$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2023$285,500$83,700$369,200
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2022$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2021$225,000$74,500$299,500
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2020$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$188,300$53,800$242,100
2019$170,700$53,800$224,500
2018$170,700$53,800$224,500
2018$170,700$53,800$224,500
2018$170,700$53,800$224,500
2017$170,700$53,800$224,500
2017$170,700$53,800$224,500
2017$170,700$53,800$224,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 59/ / Location : 1713 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps