1709 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1709 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 60/ /
Acct#
21619
Owner
RASCON, ERICK BUSTAMANTE ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,000
Appraisal
$484,000
PID
19305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 60 5,921 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRASCON, ERICK BUSTAMANTE ET AL
Address1709 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1633
Sale Price$238,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0564/1
Sale Date02/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RASCON, ERICK BUSTAMANTE ET AL$238,40010564/10102/01/2016160000564
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$218,57914167/10107/31/2015150004167
SARMIENTO, RICHARD R ET UX$375,99014774/0 05/01/20064774
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $458,898
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,878 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$231,700$54,200$285,900
2018$231,700$54,200$285,900
2018$231,700$54,200$285,900
2018$231,700$54,200$285,900
2017$231,700$54,200$285,900
2017$231,700$54,200$285,900
2017$231,700$54,200$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
2025$376,800$107,200$484,000
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2024$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2023$344,200$84,000$428,200
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2022$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2021$276,800$74,800$351,600
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2020$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$244,300$54,200$298,500
2019$231,700$54,200$285,900
2018$231,700$54,200$285,900
2018$231,700$54,200$285,900
2018$231,700$54,200$285,900
2017$231,700$54,200$285,900
2017$231,700$54,200$285,900
2017$231,700$54,200$285,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 60/ / Location : 1709 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps