1701 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1701 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 61/ /
Acct#
21620
Owner
SMITH, SHANNON R
Total Market Value
$489,800
Appraisal
$489,800
PID
19306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 61 9,227 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, SHANNON R
Address1701 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1633
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4228/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, SHANNON R $014228/11206/30/2022220004228
SMOOT, SHANNON R$180,00014694/0 08/04/20094694
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS$136,50012059/0 04/09/20092059
GUERRA, RENE ET UX$399,99013699/0 04/04/20063699
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $464,859
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,218 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
2025$381,700$108,100$489,800
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2024$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2023$343,700$84,800$428,500
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2022$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2021$277,200$75,400$352,600
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2020$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$247,000$55,100$302,100
2019$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2018$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500
2017$234,400$55,100$289,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 61/ / Location : 1701 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps