1687 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1687 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 62/ /
Acct#
21621
Owner
HOKANSON, HAROLD CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$463,300
Appraisal
$463,300
PID
19307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 62 7,182 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOKANSON, HAROLD CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Address1687 KNICELY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$225,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4732/0
Sale Date07/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOKANSON, HAROLD CHRISTOPHER ET AL$225,90014732/0 07/15/20134732
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$152,68516167/0 10/10/20126167
THOMAS, SAMUEL ET UX$334,1731739/0 01/26/2007739
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $380,325
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,086 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$200,900$54,600$255,500
2018$200,900$54,600$255,500
2018$200,900$54,600$255,500
2018$200,900$54,600$255,500
2017$200,900$54,600$255,500
2017$200,900$54,600$255,500
2017$200,900$54,600$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
2025$355,700$107,600$463,300
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2024$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2023$306,400$84,300$390,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2022$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2021$242,600$75,100$317,700
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2020$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$212,500$54,600$267,100
2019$200,900$54,600$255,500
2018$200,900$54,600$255,500
2018$200,900$54,600$255,500
2018$200,900$54,600$255,500
2017$200,900$54,600$255,500
2017$200,900$54,600$255,500
2017$200,900$54,600$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 62/ / Location : 1687 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps