15208 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15208 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 3/ /
Acct#
2042
Owner
SISK, JAMES O ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,200
Appraisal
$436,200
PID
1931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET HALL TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK, JAMES O ET UX
Address15208 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$77,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 497/11
Sale Date04/07/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISK, JAMES O ET UX$77,0002497/11 04/07/19930
BENNETT, IRVIN N ET UX$27,0000344/80 02/11/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $327,947
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 560 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,132 0
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,644 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2019$214,900$63,800$278,700
2019$214,900$63,800$278,700
2019$50,500$63,800$114,300
2019$50,500$63,800$114,300
2019$48,200$63,800$112,000
2018$48,200$63,800$112,000
2018$48,200$63,800$112,000
2018$48,200$63,800$112,000
2017$48,200$63,800$112,000
2017$48,200$63,800$112,000
2017$48,200$63,800$112,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
2025$327,000$109,200$436,200
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2024$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2023$338,200$84,400$422,600
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2022$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2021$226,700$74,500$301,200
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2020$214,900$63,800$278,700
2019$214,900$63,800$278,700
2019$214,900$63,800$278,700
2019$50,500$63,800$114,300
2019$50,500$63,800$114,300
2019$48,200$63,800$112,000
2018$48,200$63,800$112,000
2018$48,200$63,800$112,000
2018$48,200$63,800$112,000
2017$48,200$63,800$112,000
2017$48,200$63,800$112,000
2017$48,200$63,800$112,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 3/ / Location : 15208 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps