1675 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1675 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 65/ /
Acct#
21624
Owner
RAMSAWAK, ANMOLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
19310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 65 6,777 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSAWAK, ANMOLE ET UX
Address1675 KNICELY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$294,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11748/0
Sale Date11/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMSAWAK, ANMOLE ET UX$294,990111748/0 11/02/200611748
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $326,501
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,292 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$170,300$54,300$224,600
2018$170,300$54,300$224,600
2018$170,300$54,300$224,600
2018$170,300$54,300$224,600
2017$170,300$54,300$224,600
2017$170,300$54,300$224,600
2017$170,300$54,300$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
2025$304,100$107,300$411,400
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2024$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2023$284,800$84,100$368,900
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2022$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2021$224,300$74,900$299,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2020$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$187,900$54,300$242,200
2019$170,300$54,300$224,600
2018$170,300$54,300$224,600
2018$170,300$54,300$224,600
2018$170,300$54,300$224,600
2017$170,300$54,300$224,600
2017$170,300$54,300$224,600
2017$170,300$54,300$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 65/ / Location : 1675 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps