1661 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1661 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 68/ /
Acct#
21627
Owner
SEALE, A JEANIE TR
Total Market Value
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
19313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 68 9,669 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALE, A JEANIE TR
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3856/0
Sale Date08/04/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEALE, A JEANIE TR$013856/0 08/04/20113856
SEALE, A JEANIE$185,00016497/0 12/08/20106497
SALAZAR-FIGUEROA, ROBERTO A ET UX$365,86719107/0 08/23/20069107
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $454,398
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area718
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 480 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,458 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$229,600$55,200$284,800
2018$229,600$55,200$284,800
2018$229,600$55,200$284,800
2018$229,600$55,200$284,800
2017$229,600$55,200$284,800
2017$229,600$55,200$284,800
2017$229,600$55,200$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
2025$377,700$108,300$486,000
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2024$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2023$345,500$84,900$430,400
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2022$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2021$277,100$75,500$352,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2020$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$242,400$55,200$297,600
2019$229,600$55,200$284,800
2018$229,600$55,200$284,800
2018$229,600$55,200$284,800
2018$229,600$55,200$284,800
2017$229,600$55,200$284,800
2017$229,600$55,200$284,800
2017$229,600$55,200$284,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 68/ / Location : 1661 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps