1657 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1657 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 69/ /
Acct#
21628
Owner
RINGLER, DAVID W ET AL
Total Market Value
$413,700
Appraisal
$413,700
PID
19314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 69 6,035 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINGLER, DAVID W ET AL
Address1657 KNICELY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$226,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 27391/1
Sale Date05/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINGLER, DAVID W ET AL $226,500127391/10105/23/2016160002739
CAUDILL, ANTHONY ET UX$185,00013260/0 06/01/20093260
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $329,071
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,420 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$173,200$54,200$227,400
2018$173,200$54,200$227,400
2018$173,200$54,200$227,400
2018$173,200$54,200$227,400
2017$173,200$54,200$227,400
2017$173,200$54,200$227,400
2017$173,200$54,200$227,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
2025$306,500$107,200$413,700
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2024$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2023$289,900$84,000$373,900
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2020$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$190,900$54,200$245,100
2019$173,200$54,200$227,400
2018$173,200$54,200$227,400
2018$173,200$54,200$227,400
2018$173,200$54,200$227,400
2017$173,200$54,200$227,400
2017$173,200$54,200$227,400
2017$173,200$54,200$227,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 69/ / Location : 1657 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps