1656 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1656 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 70/ /
Acct#
21629
Owner
SEARLE, STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,600
Appraisal
$439,600
PID
19315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 70 7,499 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLE, STEPHEN ET UX
Address1656 KNICELY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$289,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9859/0
Sale Date09/13/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEARLE, STEPHEN ET UX$289,99019859/0 09/13/20069859
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $356,408
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area747
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,772 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$186,900$54,600$241,500
2018$186,900$54,600$241,500
2018$186,900$54,600$241,500
2018$186,900$54,600$241,500
2017$186,900$54,600$241,500
2017$186,900$54,600$241,500
2017$186,900$54,600$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
2025$332,000$107,600$439,600
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2024$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2023$305,800$84,300$390,100
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2022$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2021$246,400$75,100$321,500
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2020$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$205,200$54,600$259,800
2019$186,900$54,600$241,500
2018$186,900$54,600$241,500
2018$186,900$54,600$241,500
2018$186,900$54,600$241,500
2017$186,900$54,600$241,500
2017$186,900$54,600$241,500
2017$186,900$54,600$241,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 70/ / Location : 1656 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps